Web: www.spydeyswebb.com Blog: spydeyswebb.blogspot.com
W   I   N   N   E   R   S S   C   O   R   E
5 1 0 2 9 4 8 3 6 7
2 Jill Murphy K&M Shereda Joe Stefanek Don Branstetter Don Harreld Tony Stites Rowan & Buzz Saint Rhys Cruz Craig Owens Eric Ervin
L 4 Jake Steffen Travis Martin Mark LaRosa Matt Embry Brett Etzler Greg Lopez Steve Michell Simon Mayer Chuck Wemhoff FN Win
O 8 Nathan Leasure Christian Sheridan Eric Dorman Eric Dorman Jason Scott Grandma Jeanne Mike Dollens Stevie Wonder Lynn Waterman David King
S 3 Matt Embry Frank Waterman Eric Dorman Corey Mettler Depune Kathy King Baby Shlater Travis Martin Berles Jay Kimes
E S 0 Matt Beer Andrea Jafri Chris Ryan Walt Steffen Lynn Waterman Seth Sheridan Jim King Aaron Butler Travis Martin Phil Michaeloff
R C 1 Kerry Clevenger Joe Hayden Anne Pape Tom Fox Ben Adams John Peffley RE Girls Matt Till Nathan Leasure Chuck Wemhoff
S O 7 David King Molly Sheridan Poppa Jeff Dave Shereda Jesse Sheridan Brian Waterman Eric Dorman Jake Steffen Jeff Fabini Stan Beer
R 6 Simon Mayer Shiloh Sheridan Kevin Wahl David Bowie Jimmy Royal Kevin Kreilach Jeff Mettler Frank Waterman Brooke Sheridan Pat Murphy
E 9 James Reecer Baby Shlater Brett Beer Tank Matt Till Kasey Eckland Poppa Hans Don Harreld Jen Duncan Tom Enright
5 Justin Slater Rob Dollens Chad Eckland David King Walt Steffen Charity Freeman Steve Atkinson Shawn Ardizone Martha Stefanek JB Buzzell
1st Round ($25) Winners
1 Old Dominion 51 - Notre Dame 50 Andrea Jafri (1,0)
2 BYU 99 - Florida 92 2OT Don Harreld (9,2)
3 Villanova 73 - Robert Morris 70 OT Aaron Butler (0,3)
4 Murray State 66 - Vanderbilt 65 Martha Stefanek (6,5)
5 Kansas State 82 - North Texas 62 Don Branstetter (2,2)
6 Baylor 68 - Sam Houston State 59 Poppa Hans (8,9)
7 Butler 77 - UTEP 59 Tom Enright (7,9)
8 St. Mary's 80 - Richmond 71 Anne Pape (0,1)
9 Northern Iowa 69 - UNLV 66 Jimmy Royal (9,6)
10 Kentucky 100 - East Tennessee State 71 Anne Pape (0,1)
11 Ohio 97 - Georgetown 83 Jay Kimes (7,3)
12 Washington 80 - Marquette 78 Eric Dorman (0,8)
13 Tennessee 62 - San Diego State 59 Tank (2,9)
14 Wake Forest 81 - Texas 80 OT Andrea Jafri (1,0)
15 Kansas 90 - Lehigh 74 Mark LaRosa (0,4)
16 New Mexico 62 - Montana 57 Dave Shereda (2,7)
17 West Virginia 77 - Morgan State 50 Phil Michaeloff (7,0)
18 Cornell 78 - Temple 65 Steve Atkinson (8,5)
19 Xavier 65 - Minnesota 54 Jake Steffen (5,4)
20 Purdue 72 - Siena 64 Matt Embry (2,4)
21 Missouri 86 - Clemson 78 Lynn Waterman (6,8)
22 Wisconsin 53 - Wofford 49 Don Harreld (3,9)
23 Pittsburgh 89 - Oakland 66 Jimmy Royal (9,6)
24 Texas A&M 69 - Utah State 53 Depune (9,3)
25 Gonzaga 67 - Florida State 60 Phil Michaeloff (7,0)
26 Georgia Tech 64 - Oklahoma State 59 Kasey Eckland (4,9)
27 Duke 73 - Arkansas-Pine Bluff 44 Simon Mayer (3,4)
28 Michigan State 70 - New Mexico State 67 Poppa Jeff (0,7)
29 Syracuse 79 - Vermont 56 Jimmy Royal (9,6)
30 California 77 - Louisville 62 Eric Ervin (7,2)
31 Ohio State 68 - UC Santa Barbara 51 RE Girls (8,1)
32 Maryland 89 - Houston 77 Jesse Sheridan (9,7)
2nd Round ($50) Winners
1 St. Mary's 75 - Villanova 68 Nathan Leasure (5,8)
2 Butler 54 - Murray State 52 Tony Stites (4,2)
3 Tennessee 83 - Ohio 68 Stevie Wonder (3,8)
4 Northern Iowa 69 - Kansas 67 Jesse Sheridan (9,7)
5 Baylor 76 - Old Dominion 68 Lynn Waterman (6,8)
6 Washington 82 - New Mexico 64 Matt Embry (2,4)
7 Kentucky 90 - Wake Forest 60 Chris Ryan (0,0)
8 Kansas State 84 - BYU 72 Tony Stites (4,2)
9 Syracuse 87 - Gonzaga 65 JB Buzzell (7,5)
10 Ohio State 75 - Georgia Tech 66 Simon Mayer (5,6)
11 Michigan State 85 - Maryland 83 Matt Embry (5,3)
12 West Virginia 68 - Missouri 59 Poppa Hans (8,9)
13 Cornell 87 - Wisconsin 69 Tom Enright (7,9)
14 Xavier 71 - Pittsburgh 68 Christian Sheridan (1,8)
15 Purdue 63 - Texas A&M 61 OT Matt Till (3,1)
16 Duke 68 - California 53 Shlater (8,3)
Sweet Sixteen ($100) Winners
1 Butler 63 - Syracuse 59 Don Harreld (3,9)
2 West Virginia 69 - Washington 56 Jimmy Royal (9,6)
3 Kentucky 62 - Cornell 45 David King (2,5)
4 Kansas State 101 - Xavier 96 2OT Shiloh Sheridan (1,6)
5 Tennessee 76 - Ohio State 73 Berles (6,3)
6 Baylor 72 - St. Mary's 49 Tank (2,9)
7 Michigan State 59 - Northern Iowa 52 Don Harreld (9,2)
8 Duke 70 - Purdue 57 Poppa Jeff (0,7)
Elite Eight ($200) Winners
1 Butler 63 - Kansas State 56 Frank Waterman (3,6)
2 West Virginia 73 - Kentucky 66 Frank Waterman (3,6)
3 Michigan State 70 - Tennessee 69 Brett Beer (0,9)
4 Duke 78 - Baylor 71 RE Girls (8,1)
Final Four ($400) Winners
1 Butler 52 - Michigan State 50 Walt Steffen (2,0)
2 Duke 78 - West Virginia 57 Eric Dorman (8,7)
Championship ($1000) Winner
1 Duke 61 - Butler 59 Baby Shlater (1,9)