Web: www.spydeyswebb.com Blog: spydeyswebb.blogspot.com
W   I   N   N   E   R   S S   C   O   R   E
5 0 7 1 6 4 8 2 9 3
9 Chris Ryan Angela Michell Grandma Jeanne Molly Sheridan Travis Martin Anne Shereda Tom Ardizone Andy Bearman Jake Steffen Eric Ervin
L 0 Travis Martin Martha Stefanek Jesse Sheridan Stan Beer Heather King Tony Stites Ty Freer Gary Laird Justin Slater Lynn Waterman
O 3 Kevin Wahl Tillbilly Keith Shereda KERt & Wemhoff Kevin Kreilach Anne Pape Jim McKenna Curt Rose Heithem El-Hodiri Jason Scott
S 6 David King Jeff Scott Don Harreld KERt Brooke Sheridan Gary Laird Poppa Jeff The Eric Dorman Jay Kimes Kris McKenna
E S 7 Ben Adams James Reecer Jim McKenna Joe Stefanek Rob Dollens Tillbilly Brian Waterman Matt Beer Eric Dorman John Shupe
R C 4 NiP Curt Rose Chris Ryan Shawn Ardizone John Peffley Depune Ben Adams Frank Waterman Jen Duncan Cali Jake
S O 2 Don Branstetter Shane Tirey Frank Waterman Phil Michaeloff Matt Till Jack Stefanek Steve Michell Mark LaRosa Rob Dollens Cali Chris
R 1 Matt Till Aaron Butler Simon Mayer Mark Reecer Lynn Waterman Joe Hayden Don Harreld David Hill Shlater Jeff Mettler
E 5 Jason Scott Christian Sheridan Brett Beer Martin Shereda Kasey Eckland Travis Martin Berles Poppa Hans Seth Sheridan Brett Etzler
8 Jim Shereda Walt Steffen Anne Pape Britt Stone BJ Hayden Jim Reecer Simon Mayer David King RE Girls KERt
First Four ($25) March 15 & 16 Winners
1 UNC-Asheville 81 - Arkansas Little Rock 77 OT Joe Stefanek (1,7)
2 Clemson 70 - UAB 52 Shane Tirey (0,2)
3 UT-San Antonio 70 - Alabama State 61 Aaron Butler (0,1)
4 Virginia Commonwealth 59 - Southern Cal 46 Jay Kimes (9,6)
2nd Round ($25) March 17 & 18 Winners
1 West Virginia 84 - Clemson 76 Gary Laird (4,6)
2 Butler 60 - Old Dominion 58 Walt Steffen (0,8)
3 Morehead State 62 - Louisville 61 David Hill (2,1)
4 Temple 66 - Penn State 64 John Peffley (6,4)
5 Kentucky 59 - Princeton 57 Eric Dorman (9,7)
6 Pittsburgh 74 - UNC-Asheville 51 Joe Hayden (4,1)
7 Richmond 69 - Vanderbilt 66 Jay Kimes (9,6)**
8 San Diego State 68 - Northern Colorado 50 Ty Freer (8,0)
9 Florida 79 - UC Santa Barbara 51 Shlater (9,1)
10 BYU 74 - Wofford 66 Gary Laird (4,6)**
11 Connecticut 81 - Bucknell 52 Phil Michaeloff (1,2)
12 Wisconsin 72 - Belmont 58 David King (2,8)
13 UCLA 78 - Michigan State 76 Poppa Jeff (8,6)
14 Gonzaga 86 - St. John's 71 Lynn Waterman (6,1)
15 Cincinnati 78 - Missouri 63 Jim McKenna (8,3)
16 Kansas State 73 - Utah State 68 KERt (3,8)
17 Texas 85 - Oakland 81 Matt Till (5,1)
18 Michigan 75 - Tennessee 45 Jason Scott (5,5)
19 Notre Dame 69 - Akron 56 Jay Kimes (9,6)***
20 George Mason 61 - Villanova 57 Joe Stefanek (1,7)**
21 Arizona 77 - Memphis 75 Brett Beer (7,5)
22 Duke 87 -Hampton 45 Brett Beer (7,5)**
23 Florida State 57 - Texas A&M 50 Jesse Sheridan (7,0)
24 Ohio State 75 - UT-San Antonio 46 David King (5,6)
25 Kansas 72 - Boston University 53 Curt Rose (2,3)
26 North Carolina 102 - Long Island 87 Matt Beer (2,7)
27 Purdue 65 - St. Peter's 43 Kevin Wahl (5,3)
28 Marquette 66 - Xavier 55 Kasey Eckland (6,5)
29 Illinois 73 - UNLV 62 Cali Chris (3,2)
30 Washington 68 - Georgia 65 Berles (8,5)
31 Virginia Commonwealth 74 - Georgetown 56 Gary Laird (4,6)***
32 Syracuse 77 - Indiana State 60 Jesse Sheridan (7,0)**
3rd Round ($50) March 19 & 20 Winners
1 Kentucky 71 - West Virginia 63 KERt & Wemhoff (1,3)
2 Florida 73 - UCLA 65 Brett Etzler (3,5)
3 Richmond 65 - Morehead State 48 Jim Shereda (5,8)
4 San Diego State 71 - Temple 64 2OT Shawn Ardizone (1,4)
5 Butler 71 - Pittsburgh 70 Stan Beer (1,0)
6 BYU 89 - Gonzaga 67 Eric Dorman (9,7)**
7 Wisconsin 70 - Kansas State 65 Christian Sheridan (0,5)
8 Connecticut 69 - Cincinnati 58 RE Girls (9,8)
9 North Carolina 86 - Washington 83 Kevin Kreilach (6,3)
10 Duke 73 - Michigan 71 Jeff Mettler (3,1)
11 Ohio State 98 - George Mason 66 Poppa Jeff (8,6)**
12 Arizona 70 - Texas 69 Angela Michell (0,9)
13 Virginia Commonwealth 94 - Purdue 76 Gary Laird (4,6)****
14 Marquette 66 - Syracuse 62 Matt Till (6,2)
15 Kansas 73 - Illinois 59 Eric Ervin (3,9)
16 Florida State 71 - Notre Dame 57 Joe Stefanek (1,7)***
Sweet Sixteen ($100) March 24 & 25 Winners
1 Connecticut 74 - San Diego State 67 Tillbilly (4,7)
2 Florida 83 - BYU 74 OT Cali Jake (3,4)
3 Arizona 93 - Duke 77 John Shupe (3,7)
4 Butler 61 - Wisconsin 54 Shawn Ardizone (1,4)**
5 North Carolina 81 - Marquette 63 KERt & Wemhoff (1,3)**
6 Kansas 77 - Richmond 57 Jim McKenna (7,7)
7 Kentucky 62 - Ohio State 60 Gary Laird (2,0)
8 Virginia Commonwealth 72 - Florida State 71 OT David Hill (2,1)**
Elite Eight ($200) March 26 & 27 Winners
1 Butler 74 - Florida 71 OT Joe Hayden (4,1)**
2 Connecticut 65 - Arizona 63 Kevin Wahl (5,3)**
3 Virginia Commonwealth 71 - Kansas 61 Mark Reecer (1,1)
4 Kentucky 76 - North Carolina 69 Travis Martin (6,9)
Final Four ($400) April 2 Winners
1 Butler 70 - Virginia Commonwealth 62 Shane Tirey (0,2)**
2 Connecticut 56 - Kentucky 55 Kasey Eckland (6,5)**
Championship ($1000) April 4 Winner
1 Connecticut 53 - Butler 41 Jeff Mettler (3,1)**