Web: www.spydeyswebb.com Blog: spydeyswebb.blogspot.com
W I N N E R
1 7 6 4 3 5 9 2 8 0
5 Justin Slater Shawn Ardizone Jeff Scott Matt Embry Don Harreld Pat Ryan Simon Mayer Tillbilly Travis Martin KERt
2 Greg Archambault Matt Beer Frank Waterman Berles Travis Martin Joe Stefanek Pat Ryan KERtallica Chukka Lakka Christian Sheridan
L 8 Eric Ervin Stan Beer Brett Beer Matt Till Travis Martin Jay Kimes Brooke Sheridan David Hill Brett Beer Gary Laird
O 9 Shane Tirey Jim McKenna Jen's Pat Jason Scott Jake Lambert Angela Michell Steve Michell Frank Waterman Ben Adams Pat Ryan
S 3 John Peffley Shiloh Sheridan Chuck Wemhoff KERtillac McTrent Steve Lyng Shawn Ardizone Kevin Wahl Shlater Lynn Waterman
E 7 Britt Stone Depune Jack Stefanek Seth Sheridan Darin Madsen Frank Waterman Matt Till Roy Castillo Pat Ryan Poppa Jeff
R 6 Eric Dorman Joe Hayden Mark Reecer Joe Bidinger Mark LaRosa Phil Michaeloff KERtillicious Martha Stefanek Steve Michell Count du Monét
0 Justin Slater Molly Sheridan Travis Martin Emelie Deslauriers Buzz Relue John Shupe Brian Waterman Alex Brown Aaron Butler Jerry Lowry
1 Greg Archambault James Reecer Jake Lambert Jade Lehman Frank Waterman Brian Lewis Emaline Bowie Simon Mayer Pat's Jen Jason Scott
4 Eric Ervin Poppa Hans Gary Laird Ben Adams Chuck Wemhoff Lynn Waterman Grandma J LeAnne Shupe Jesse Sheridan Matt Embry
Championship ($1000) April 2 Winner
1 Kentucky 67 - Kansas 59 Jim McKenna (7,9)
Final Four ($400) March 31 Winners
2 Kansas 64 - Ohio State 62 Berles (4,2)
1 Kentucky 69 - Louisville 61 Emaline Bowie (9,1)
Elite Eight ($200) March 24 & 25 Winners
4 Kansas 80 - North Carolina 67 Poppa Jeff (0,7)***
3 Kentucky 82 - Baylor 70 Alex Brown (2,0)**
2 Ohio State 77 - Syracuse 70 Molly Sheridan (7,0)
1 Louisville 72 - Florida 68 David Hill (2,8)
Sweet Sixteen ($100) March 22 & 23 Winners
8 Kansas 60 - North Carolina State 57 Poppa Jeff (0,7)**
7 Kentucky 102 - Indiana 90 Alex Brown (2,0)
6 North Carolina 73 - Ohio 65 OT Don Harreld (3,5)
5 Baylor 75 - Xavier 70 John Shupe (5,0)****
4 Florida 68 - Marquette 58 Brett Beer (8,8)**
3 Ohio State 81 - Cincinnati 66 Eric Dorman (1,6)**
2 Louisville 57 - Michigan State 44 Poppa Hans (7,4)***
1 Syracuse 64 - Wisconsin 63 KERtillac (4,3)
3rd Round ($50) March 17 & 18 Winners
16 Cincinnati 62 - Florida State 56 Martha Stefanek (2,6)**
15 Kansas 63 - Purdue 60 Buzz Relue (3,0)
14 Xavier 70 - Lehigh 58 Gary Laird (0,8)
13 Ohio 62 - South Florida 56 Martha Stefanek (2,6)
12 Florida 84 - Norfolk State 50 Emelie Deslauriers (4,0)
11 North Carolina 87 - Creighton 73 Shiloh Sheridan (7,3)**
10 Michigan State 65 - St. Louis 61 Brian Lewis (5,1)
9 North Carolina State 66 - Georgetown 63 Chuck Wemhoff (6,3)**
8 Louisville 59 - New Mexico 56 KERtillicious (9,6)**
7 Baylor 80 - Colorado 63 Lynn Waterman (0,3)
6 Kentucky 87 - Iowa State 71 James Reecer (7,1)
5 Indiana 63 - VCU 61 Frank Waterman (3,1)
4 Wisconsin 60 - Vanderbilt 57 Poppa Jeff (0,7)
3 Marquette 62 - Murray State 53 Kevin Wahl (2,3)
2 Ohio State 73 - Gonzaga 66 Mark LaRosa (3,6)
1 Syracuse 75 - Kansas State 59 Angela Michell (5,9)**
2nd Round ($25) March 15 & 16 Winners
32 Xavier 67 - Notre Dame 63 Shiloh Sheridan (7,3)
31 Kansas 65 - Detroit 50 John Shupe (5,0)***
30 South Florida 58 - Temple 44 Jesse Sheridan (8,4)**
29 Michigan State 89 - LIU Brooklyn 67 Matt Till (9,7)
28 Purdue 72 - St. Mary's 69 Frank Waterman (2,9)**
27 Lehigh 75 - Duke 70 John Shupe (5,0)**
26 Ohio 65 - Michigan 60 John Shupe (5,0)
25 St. Louis 61 - Memphis 54 Eric Ervin (1,4)
24 Norfolk State 86 - Missouri 84 Gary Laird (6,4)
23 North Carolina 77 - Vermont 58 Stan Beer (7,8)
22 Georgetown 74 - Belmont 59 Jason Scott (4,9)
21 Florida State 66 - St. Bonaventure 63 Chuck Wemhoff (6,3)
20 Florida 71 - Virginia 45 Justin Slater (1,5)
19 Creighton 58 - Alabama 57 Pat Ryan (8,7)
18 North Carolina State 79 - San Diego State 65 Simon Mayer (9,5)
17 Cincinnati 65 - Texas 59 Angela Michell (5,9)
16 Colorado 68 - UNLV 64 Jesse Sheridan (8,4)
15 Ohio State 78 - Loyola Maryland 59 Ben Adams (8,9)
14 Indiana 79 - New Mexico State 66 KERtillicious (9,6)
13 Iowa State 77 - Connecticut 64 Poppa Hans (7,4)**
12 Baylor 68 - South Dakota State 60 Aaron Butler (8,0)
11 VCU 62 - Wichita State 59 Frank Waterman (2,9)
10 Gonzaga 77 - West Virginia 54 Poppa Hans (7,4)
9 Kentucky 81 - Western Kentucky 66 Eric Dorman (1,6)
8 Vanderbilt 79 - Harvard 70 Brian Waterman (9,0)
7 New Mexico 75 - Long Beach State 68 Jay Kimes (5,8)
6 Syracuse 72 - UNC Asheville 65 Tillbilly (2,5)
5 Marquette 88 - BYU 68 Brett Beer (8,8)
4 Wisconsin 73 - Montana 49 Jake Lambert (3,9)
3 Louisville 69 - Davidson 62 Pat Ryan (9,2)
2 Kansas State 70 - Southern Miss 64 Matt Embry (0,4)
1 Murray State 58 - Colorado State 41 Pat's Jen (8,1)
First Four ($25) March 13 & 14 Winners
4 South Florida 65 - California 54 Lynn Waterman (5,4)
3 Vermont 71 - Lamar 59 Shane Tirey (1,9)
2 BYU 78 - Iona 72 Chukka Lakka (8,2)
1 Western Kentucky 59 - Mississippi Valley State 58 Brooke Sheridan (9,8)