Web: www.spydeyswebb.com Blog: spydeyswebb.blogspot.com
W I N N E R
8 0 5 2 9 7 6 1 3 4
2 Travis Martin Mike Honcho Travis Martin Don Harreld Martha Stefanek Thumbs Shlater Julie Sheridan Simon Mayer Eric Dorman
6 Frank Waterman KERt Jim McKenna Berles Jeff Scott Adam Parrot LeAnne Shupe Gary Laird Roy Castillo Shiloh Sheridan
L 3 John Shupe Steve Michell Brett Beer Stan Beer NiP Lynn Waterman Buzz Relue Jesse Sheridan Steve Sheridan Thumbs
O 4 Andy Bearman Matt Till Ryan Dollens Racahel K. Joe Bidinger Shiloh Sheridan B-Mac Jack Stefanek Jeff Scott KERtillac
S 1 B-Maxx Patrick's Baby Momma Grandma & Poppa Chuck Wemhoff Phil Michaeloff Frank Waterman Depune Jay Kimes Shlater Curt Rose
E 0 KERtallica Andy W. Dave Augenstein Kevin Wahl Jason Scott Bob Endura Chuck Wemhoff Ben Adams Brian Lewis The Mrs.
R 7 Joe Hayden Gary Laird Nanna & Poppa Tillbilly Rob Dollens Joe Stefanek Papa Dollens Brian Waterman Matt Till Suzanne Reecer
9 Justin Slater Eric Ervin Eric Ervin Frank Waterman John Peffley John Peffley Greg Archambault Gary Hooper Shane Tirey Britt Stone
8 James Reecer Ben Adams Lynn Waterman Britt Stone Spydey Jen's Baby Daddy Natalie McKenna Brett Beer Rob Dollens Jason Scott
5 Simon Mayer Fear The 7 Wood Molly Sheridan Christian Sheridan Logan Dorman Butter Monkeys Cristiano Ronaldo Don Harreld Frank Waterman Dave Augenstein
Championship ($1000) April 8 Winner
1 Louisville 82 - Michigan 76 Berles (2,6)**
Final Four ($400) April 6 Winners
2 Michigan 61 - Syracuse 56 Gary Laird (1,6)**
1 Louisville 72 - Wichita State 68 Britt Stone (2,8)**
Elite Eight ($200) March 30 & 31 Winners
4 Louisville 85 - Duke 63 Brett Beer (5,3)
3 Michigan 79 - Florida 59 John Peffley (9,9)
2 Wichita State 70 - Ohio State 66 KERt (0,6)
1 Syracuse 55 - Marquette 39 Eric Ervin (5,9)
Sweet Sixteen ($100) March 28 & 29 Winners
8 Florida 62 - Florida Gulf Coast 50 Kevin Wahl (2,0)
7 Duke 71 - Michigan State 61 Jay Kimes (1,1)***
6 Michigan 87 - Kansas 85 OT Butter Monkeys (7,5)
5 Louisville 77 - Oregon 69 John Peffley (7,9)**
4 Wichita State 72 - La Salle 58 Britt Stone (2,8)
3 Syracuse 61 - Indiana 50 Ben Adams (1,0)
2 Ohio State 73 - Arizona 70 Brian Lewis (3,0)
1 Marquette 71 - Miami 61 Jay Kimes (1,1)**
3rd Round ($50) March 23 & 24 Winners
16 Duke 66 - Creighton 50 Chuck Wemhoff (6,0)***
15 Miami 63 - Illinois 59 Shane Tirey (3,9)
14 La Salle 76 - Ole Miss 74 B-Mac (6,4)
13 Florida Gulf Coast 81 - San Diego State 71 Jay Kimes (1,1)
12 Florida 78 - Minnesota 64 Andy Bearman (8,4)
11 Kansas 70 - North Carolina 58 Ben Adams (0,8)**
10 Indiana 58 - Temple 52 Travis Martin (8,2)***
9 Ohio State 78 - Iowa State 75 Simon Mayer (8,5)***
8 Syracuse 66 - California 60 Chuck Wemhoff (6,0)**
7 Wichita State 76 - Gonzaga 70 Chuck Wemhoff (6,0)
6 Marquette 74 - Butler 72 Eric Dorman (4,2)***
5 Oregon 74 - St. Louis 57 Suzanne Reecer (4,7)**
4 Arizona 74 - Harvard 51 Curt Rose (4,1)**
3 Louisville 82 - Colorado State 56 Berles (2,6)
2 Michigan State 70 - Memphis 48 Ben Adams (0,8)
1 Michigan 78 - Virginia Commonwealth 53 John Shupe (8,3)
2nd Round ($25) March 21 & 22 Winners
32 Minnesota 83 - UCLA 63 Steve Sheridan (3,3)
31 Kansas 64 - Western Kentucky 57 Suzanne Reecer (4,7)
30 Iowa State 76 - Notre Dame 58 Natalie McKenna (6,8)
29 San Diego State 70 - Oklahoma 55 Fear The 7 Wood (0,5)
28 Florida 79 - Northwestern State 47 Rob Dollens (9,7)
27 North Carolina 78 - Villanova 71 B-Maxx (8,1)
26 Ohio State 95 - Iona 70 Dave Augenstein (5,0)
25 Florida Gulf Coast 78 - Georgetown 68 James Reecer (8,8)
24 Illinois 57 - Colorado 49 John Peffley (7,9)
23 Indiana 83 - James Madison 62 Simon Mayer (3,2)**
22 La Salle 63 - Kansas State 61 Shlater (3,1)**
21 Creighton 67 - Cincinnati 63 Lynn Waterman (7,3)
20 Miami 78 - Pacific 49 Justin Slater (8,9)
19 Temple 76 - North Carolina State 72 Shlater (6,2)
18 Old Miss 57 - Wisconsin 46 Adam Parrot (7,6)
17 Duke 73 - Albany 61 Shlater (3,1)
16 Syracuse 81 - Montana 34 Jack Stefanek (1,4)**
15 Harvard 68 - New Mexico 62 Travis Martin (8,2)**
14 Virginia Commonwealth 88 - Akron 42 Travis Martin (8,2)
13 Colorado State 84 - Missouri 72 Eric Dorman (4,2)**
12 California 64 - UNLV 61 Curt Rose (4,1)
11 Arizona 81 - Belmont 64 Jack Stefanek (1,4)
10 Michigan 71 - South Dakota State 56 Gary Laird (1,6)
9 Louisville 79 - North Carolina A&T 48 Spydey (9,8)**
8 Oregon 68 - Oklahoma State 55 Simon Mayer (8,5)**
7 Gonzaga 64 - Southern 58 Jason Scott (4,8)
6 Marquette 59 - Davidson 58 Spydey (9,8)
5 Memphis 54 - St. Mary's 52 Eric Dorman (4,2)
4 St. Louis 64 - New Mexico State 44 KERtillac (4,4)
3 Wichita State 73 - Pittsburgh 55 Frank Waterman (3,5)
2 Butler 68 - Bucknell 56 Frank Waterman (8,6)
1 Michigan State 65 - Valparaiso 54 Ryan Dollens (5,4)
First Four ($20) March 19 & 20 Winners
4 La Salle 80 - Boise State 71 Patrick's Baby Momma (0,1)
3 James Madison 68 - Long Island University Brooklyn 55 Simon Mayer (8,5)
2 St. Mary's 67 - Middle Tennessee State 54 Shiloh Sheridan (7,4)
1 North Carolina A&T 73 - Liberty 72 Simon Mayer (3,2)