2014 SpydeysWebb Squares Pool
1 HIT 2 HITS 3 HITS 4 HITS
W I N N E R
5 9 1 3 6 8 2 7 0 4
9 John Shupe Tonda KERt $120 Fat Guy in a Little Coat $25 Simon Mayer $50 The Mrs. $25 Double D Frank Waterman Christian Sheridan $75 Bmac $120
2 Dave Augenstein $200 Shawn Zuber $100 Lynn Waterman Steve Michell Nana & Papa Roy Castillo Gary Laird $300 Jeff Scott Simon Mayer Joe Hayden
L 7 Grandma Jeanne $75 Buzz $25 Wildcat $25 Joe Stefanek Phil Michaeloff $25 Joe Stefanek Julie Sheridan Jason Scott James Reecer $50 Jake Lambert $25
O 1 The Factor Berles $25 Shiloh Butter Monkeys $100 Andy Bearman$50 Ben Adams $25 Frank Waterman Steve Sheridan Martha Stefanek Fat Guy in a Little Coat$50
S 5 Jim McKenna $75 Wild Kitten $50 Stan Beer$50 NiP $25 Don Harreld Tillbilly $20 Rob Dollens Jay Kimes $125 Jesse Sheridan $25 Shawn Zuber
E 0 Paul Brunner Spydey Shlater Brian Waterman $25 Ben Adams Steve Michell $50 Bob Endura Gary Laird $75 Depune Jake Lambert $25
R 8 Chris Ripke Matt Till $100 Mark LaRosa Jeremy Hardy $25 Rob Dollens Poppa Hans LeAnne Shupe Frank Waterman $50 Kevin Wahl Shlater
6 Eric Ervin Eric Dorman Greg Archambault $125 Justin Slater Britt Stone $25 John Peffley $50 Justin Slater Shane Tirey Eric Ervin John Peffley
3 Keith Shereda $100 Lynn Waterman Jason Scott Jack Stefanek $475 Suzanne Reecer Tom Ardizone $25 Andy W Tim Slater $25 Brett Beer $50 Dave Augenstein $600
4 Frank Waterman Chuck Wemhoff Chuck Wemhoff $45 Molly Sheridan $50 Jim McKenna Chris Hayden Travis Martin Travis Martin B Maxx $1,300 Rachael K
Championship ($1000) April 7 Winner
1 Connecticut 60 - Kentucky 54 B Maxx (0,4)***
Final Four ($400) April 5 Winners
2 Kentucky 74 - Wisconsin 73 Dave Augenstein (4,3)**
1 Connecticut 63 - Florida 53 Jack Stefanek (3,3)***
Elite Eight ($200) March 29 & 30 Winners
4 Kentucky 75 - Michigan 72 Dave Augenstein (5,2)
3 Connecticut 60 - Michigan State 54 B Maxx (0,4)**
2 Wisconsin 64 - Arizona 63 OT Dave Augenstein (4,3)
1 Florida 62 - Dayton 52 Gary Laird (2,2)**
Sweet Sixteen ($100) March 27 & 28 Winners
8 Michigan State 61 - Virginia 59 KERt (1,9)**
7 Kentucky 74 - Louisville 69 BMac (4,9)**
6 Connecticut 81 - Iowa State 76 Greg Archambault (1,6)**
5 Michigan 73 - Tennessee 71 Butter Monkeys (3,1)
4 Arizona 70 - San Diego State 64 B Maxx (0,4)
3 Florida 79 - UCLA 68 Matt Till (9,8)
2 Wisconsin 69 - Baylor 52 Shawn Zuber (9,2)
1 Dayton 82 - Stanford 72 Gary Laird (2,2)
3rd Round ($50) March 22 & 23 Winners
16 Arizona 84 - Gonzaga 61 Fat Guy in a Little Coat (4,1)
15 Virginia 78 - Memphis 60 Steve Michell (8,0)
14 Baylor 85 - Creighton 55 Jim McKenna (5,5)**
13 UCLA 77 - Stephen F Austin 60 Gary Laird (7,0)**
12 Tennessee 83 - Mercer 63 Jack Stefanek (3,3)**
11 Iowa State 85 - North Carolina 83 Keith Shereda (5,3)**
10 Kentucky 78 - Wichita State 76 John Peffley (8,6)
9 Stanford 60 - Kansas 57 James Reecer (0,7)
8 Connecticut 77 - Villanova 65 Jay Kimes (7,5)****
7 Michigan State 80 - Harvard 73 Brett Beer (0,3)
6 Wisconsin 85 - Oregon 77 Grandma Jeanne (5,7)**
5 Dayton 55 - Syracuse 53 Keith Shereda (5,3)
4 San Diego State 63 - North Dakota State 44 Molly Sheridan (3,4)
3 Michigan 79 - Texas 65 Wild Kitten (9,5)
2 Louisville 66 - St. Louis 51 Andy Bearman (6,1)
1 Florida 61 - Pittsburgh 45 Stan Beer (1,5)
2nd Round ($25) March 20 & 21 Winners
32 UCLA 76 - Tulsa 59 Simon Mayer (6,9)**
31 Iowa State 93 - North Carolina Central 75 NiP (3,5)
30 Kentucky 56 - Kansas State 49 Simon Mayer (6,9)
29 Virginia 70 - Coastal Carolina 59 Christian Sheridan (0,9)***
28 Stephen F Austin 77 - Virginia Commonwealth 75 OT Jay Kimes (7,5)***
27 Wichita State 64 - Cal Poly 37 Jake Lambert (4,7)
26 North Carolina 79 - Providence 77 Buzz (9,7)
25 Memphis 71 - George Washington 66 Greg Archambault (1,6)
24 Gonzaga 85 - Oklahoma State 77 Grandma Jeanne (5,7)
23 Kansas 80 - Eastern Kentucky 69 Christian Sheridan (0,9)**
22 Creighton 76 - Louisiana 66 Britt Stone (6,6)
21 Tennessee 86 - Massachusetts 67 Phil Michaeloff (6,7)
20 Arizona 68 - Weber State 59 The Mrs. (8,9)
19 Stanford 58 - New Mexico 53 Tom Ardizone (8,3)
18 Baylor 74 - Nebraska 60 Jake Lambert (4,0)
17 Mercer 78 - Duke 71 Ben Adams (8,1)
16 San Diego State 73 - New Mexico State 69 OT Fat Guy in a Little Coat (3,9)
15 Louisville 71 - Manhattan 64 Chuck Wemhoff (1,4)**
14 Villanova 73 - Milwaukee 53 Jack Stefanek (3,3)
13 Texas 87 - Arizona State 85 Jay Kimes (7,5)**
12 North Dakota State 80 - Oklahoma 75 OT Jesse Sheridan (0,5)
11 St. Louis 83 - North Carolina State 80 OT Brian Waterman (3,0)
10 Michigan 57 - Wofford 40 Gary Laird (7,0)
9 Connecticut 89 - St. Joseph's 81 OT Berles (9,1)
8 Michigan State 93 - Delaware 78 Jeremy Hardy (3,8)
7 Florida 67 - Albany 55 Jay Kimes (7,5)
6 Oregon 87 - BYU 68 Frank Waterman (7,8)**
5 Syracuse 77 - Western Michigan 53 Tim Slater (7,3)
4 Harvard 61 - Cincinnati 57 Wildcat (1,7)
3 Pittsburgh 77 - Colorado 48 Frank Waterman (7,8)
2 Wisconsin 75 - American 35 Jim McKenna (5,5)
1 Dayton 60 - Ohio State 59 Christian Sheridan (0,9)
First Four ($20) March 18 & 19 Winners
4 Tennessee 78 - Iowa 65 OT Tillbilly (8,5)
3 Cal Poly 81 - Texas Southern 69 KERt (1,9)
2 North Carolina State 74 - Xavier 59 BMac (4,9)
1 Albany 71 - Mount St. Mary's 64 Chuck Wemhoff (1,4)