SpydeysWebb 2019 Squares Pool

1 HIT 2 HITS 3 HITS 4 HITS
W I N N E R
1 4 9 5 0 6 7 2 8 3
4 Eric Ervin
1R
Cody Perrott Silver Pheasant
1R2 SS
David Augenstein Julie Sheridan
1R
Hecke Steve Michell Wedding Fund
1R
Joe Hayden 1F Grandma
1R 2R SS
2 7 Wood Justin Slater ZLS
1R
Tom Fox
1R2
Nomis
2R
The Taylors
1R
Jim McKenna Jade Lehman Steve Sheridan CNS
FF
L 1 Jesse Maas
FF
Kayla Rasor Eric Dorman DBS Ben Murphy
1R
Ron Billman Jaden Peffley
2R EE
Jay Kimes Leezy
1R
Shlater
2R2
O 6 Chuck & John
1R
Berles Tom Ardizone John Peffley Sopes
1R
Cody Perrott
1R
Lukas Kusisto
2R
Jason Scott
1F 2R
Frank Waterman Matt Till
S 7 Jeff Scott
1R
Shawn Zuber Tim Slater
1R 2R
Ron Billman
NC
Eric Baez Shlater Keith Leffers J-Bone
1R
#Roomies
1R EE
Ryan Dollens
2R
E 8 Jade Lehman
1R
Jeremy Hardy
1R
Shawn Goins Molly Sheridan BFry Robert Endura Looph
2R
#12
SS2
Ash &
Jeff H
2R
Mike Brady
1R
R 3 Matt Till Riss Kevin Logan NiP
SS
#mbun
SS
Mike Dollens Spydey
1R
Ben Ewald Brookie T. Washington
1R
Tillbilly
9 Andy Bearman
2R
Kevin Wahl
2R2
Depune Cheryl Logan
EE
Ryan Dollens John & Chuck
1R
Ben Adams
1R
Shane Tirey
1R
ZLS
1R
David Augenstein
SS
5 Jeff Scott Jason Scott 1F 1R2 Leezy
2R
TW Jeff Scott
EE
Framk Waterman 1R Shawn Zuber Rob Dollens Greg Archambault Jade Lehman
0 John Lyons 1F Mick Steele Stacey Lang JP Smoove Jim McKenna
2R
Andy Winklejohn Mark Hill
1R SS
Ali Contreras Jade Lehman Britt Stone
National Championship NC ($1300) April 8 Winner
1 Virginia 85 - Texas Tech 77 OT Ron Billman (5,7)
Final Four FF ($600) April 6 Winners
2 Texas Tech 61 - Michigan State 51 Jesse Maas (1,1)
1 Virginia 63 - Auburn 62 CNS (3,2)
Elite Eight EE ($300) March 30 & 31 Winners
4 Michigan State 68 - Duke 67 #Roomies (8,7)**
3 Auburn 77 - Kentucky 71 OT Jaden Peffley (7,1)**
2 Virginia 80 - Purdue 75 OT Jeff Scott (0,5)
1 Texas Tech 75 - Gonzaga 69 Cheryl Logan (5,9)
Sweet Sixteen SS ($150) March 28 & 29 Winners
8 Kentucky 62 - Houston 58 #12 (2,8)**
7 Duke 75 - Virginia Tech 73 NiP (5,3)
6 Auburn 97 - North Carolina 80 Mark Hill (7,0)**
5 Michigan State 80 - LSU 63 #mbun (0,3)
4 Virginia 53 - Oregon 49 David Augenstein (3,9)
3 Texas Tech 63 - Michigan 44 Grandma (3,4)***
2 Purdue 99 - Tennessee 94 OT Silver Pheasant (9,4)***
1 Gonzaga 72 - Florida State 58 #12 (2,8)
2nd Round 2R ($75) March 23 & 24 Winners
16 Oregon 73 - UC Irvine 54 Grandma (3,4)**
15 Houston 74 - Ohio 59 Kevin Wahl (4,9)**
14 Virginia 63 - Oklahoma 51 Shlater (3,1)**
13 Virginia Tech 67 - Liberty 58 Looph (7,8)
12 Texas Tech 78 - Buffalo 58 Ash & Jeff H (8,8)
11 Duke 77 - Central Florida 76 Lukas Kusisto (7,6)
10 North Carolina 81 - Washington 59 Andy Bearman (1,9)
9 Tennessee 83 - Iowa 77 OT Ryan Dollens (3,7)
8 Auburn 89 - Kansas 75 Leezy (9,5)
7 Purdue 87 - Villanova 61 Jaden Peffley (7,1)
6 Michigan State 70 - Minnesota 50 Jim McKenna (0,0)
5 Gonzaga 83 - Baylor 71 Shlater (3,1)
4 Florida State 90 - Murray State 62 Nomis (0,2)
3 Michigan 64 - Florida 49 Kevin Wahl (4,9)
2 Kentucky 62 - Wofford 56 Jason Scott (2,6)**
1 LSU 69 - Maryland 67 Tim Slater (9,7)**
1st Round 1R ($35) March 21 & 22 Winners
32 Virginia Tech 66 - St. Louis 52 The Taylors (6,2)
31 Ohio State 62 - Iowa State 59 Shane Tirey (2,9)
30 Central Florida 73 - Virginia Commonwealth 58 Mike Brady (3,8)
29 North Carolina 88 - Iona 73 Brookie T. Washington (8,3)
28 Liberty 80 - Mississippi State 76 Sopes (0,6)
27 Houston 84 - Georgia State 55 Jason Scott (4,5)***
26 Duke 85 - North Dakota State 62 Tom Fox (5,2)**
25 Washington 78 - Utah State 61 Leezy (8,1)
24 Oregon 72 - Wisconsin 54 Wedding Fund (2,4)
23 Buffalo 91 - Arizona State 74 Eric Ervin (1,4)
22 Virginia 71 - Gardner-Webb 56 Chuck & John (1,6)
21 Tennessee 77 - Colgate 70 Mark Hill (7,0)
20 UC Irvine 70 - Kansas State 64 Julie Sheridan (0,4)
19 Texas Tech 72 - Northern Kentucky 57 J-Bone (2,7)
18 Oklahoma 95 - Mississippi 72 Tom Fox (5,2)
17 Iowa 79 - Cincinnati 72 ZLS (9,2)
16 Purdue 61 - Old Dominion 48 Jade Lehman (1,8)
15 Baylor 78 - Syracuse 69 ZLS (8,9)
14 Wofford 84 - Seton Hall 68 Jeremy Hardy (4,8)
13 Michigan 74 - Montana 55 Jason Scott (4,5)**
12 Villanova 61 - St. Mary's 57 Jeff Scott (1,7)
11 Gonzaga 87 - Fairleigh Dickinson 49 Ben Adams (7,9)
10 Kentucky 79 - Abilene Christian 44 Silver Pheasant (9,4)**
9 Florida 70 - Nevada 61 Ben Murphy (0,1)
8 Murray State 83 - Marquette 64 Grandma (3,4)
7 Kansas 87 - Northeastern 53 Spydey (7,3)
6 Maryland 79 - Belmont 77 Tim Slater (9,7)
5 Michigan State 76 - Bradley 65 Frank Waterman (6,5)
4 Florida State 76 - Vermont 69 John & Chuck (6,9)
3 Auburn 78 - New Mexico State 77 #Roomies (8,7)
2 LSU 79 - Yale 74 Silver Pheasant (9,4)
1 Minnesota 86 - Louisville 76 Cody Parrott (6,6)
First Four 1F ($35) March 19 & 20 Winners
4 Arizona State 74 - St. John's 65 Jason Scott (4,5)
3 North Dakota State 78 - North Carolina Central 74 Joe Hayden (8,4)
2 Belmont 81 - Temple 70 John Lyons (1,0)
1 Fairleigh Dickinson 82 - Prairie View A&M 76 Jason Scott (2,6)